Nimbus Cabledepot - Trade and Retail Cable Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
  1. Home »
  2. Networking »
  3. Fibre Optic Network Cable »
  4. OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables
Categories
Accessories (70)
Adapters (125)
Aerial & Satellite (76)
Audio 3.5mm & Phono (187)
Connectors (27)
Displayport (75)
Docking Stations (1)
Drive Enclosures (6)
DVI Cables (79)
External Data Cables (112)
Faceplates and Modules (47)
Firewire (29)
HDMI (327)
Internal Data Cables (46)
KVM Switches (50)
Media Players (1)
Mini Displayport (34)
Networking (1477)
Accessories (13)
Adapters (14)
BNC Cables (7)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (11)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (213)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (42)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (32)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (23)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Fibre Cables (15)
OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables (18)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (14)
Homeplug Ethernet
Network Cables (1148)
Network Faceplates (28)
Network Patch Panels (22)
Switches & Routers (6)
Tools (6)
Wireless (9)
Peripherals (12)
Power Cables (114)
Switches (16)
Telephone & Modem (96)
Toslink Optical Audio (13)
USB (402)
VGA (127)
Video & Scart (57)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables

OS2 Single Mode Fibre optic cables use 9µm glass threads (fibres) with 125µm cladding (9/125) to transmit high speed data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The OS2 cables have either LC to LC connectors, LC to ST connectors or LC to SC connectors, they feature a yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket.

OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables
Filter Products
Micron
Length
Connectors

Products

Displaying 1 to 10 (of 18 products) Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 
 Image   Description   Price   Model   Stock   Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 0.5m   

OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 0.5m

 
£2.78  FB2S-LCSC-005Y   45 
Add to Cart 
 Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 0.5m   

Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 0.5m

 
£2.95  FB2S-LCLC-005Y   20 
Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 1m   

OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 1m

 
£3.02  FB2S-LCSC-010Y   41 
Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 0.5m   

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 0.5m

 
£3.02  FB2S-LCST-005Y   66 
Add to Cart 
 Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 1m   

Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 1m

 
£3.02  FB2S-LCLC-010Y   8 
Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 1m   

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 1m

 
£3.12  FB2S-LCST-010Y   12 
Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 2m   

OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 2m

 
£3.19  FB2S-LCSC-020Y   61 
Add to Cart 
 Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 2m   

Single Mode 9/125 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 2m

 
£3.26  FB2S-LCLC-020Y   0 
Out of Stock
 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 2m   

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cable 9/125 LC ST 2m

 
£3.43  FB2S-LCST-020Y   172 
Add to Cart 
 OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 3m   

OS2 Single Mode 9/125 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 3m

 
£3.55  FB2S-LCSC-030Y   29 
Add to Cart 
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 18 products) Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop with Confidence
Rapid SSL Seal

Checkrate Seal

Featured
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
£22.08
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
£1.25
DVI-D to VGA Converter
DVI-D to VGA Converter
£15.70
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
£8.45
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
£8.93
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£11.26
Faq
CAT6 Cable
HDMI Cables