Nimbus Cabledepot - Trade and Retail Cable Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
  1. Home »
  2. Networking »
  3. Fibre Optic Network Cable »
  4. LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable »
  5. 30m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 - FB2M-LCST-300D
Categories
Accessories (71)
Adapters (127)
Aerial & Satellite (77)
Audio 3.5mm & Phono (188)
Connectors (27)
Displayport (93)
Docking Stations (1)
Drive Enclosures (7)
DVI Cables (80)
External Data Cables (114)
Faceplates and Modules (48)
Firewire (29)
HDMI (366)
Internal Data Cables (47)
KVM Switches (51)
Media Players (1)
Mini Displayport (34)
Networking (1573)
Accessories (13)
Adapters (14)
BNC Cables (7)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (11)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (280)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (52)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (32)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (29)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Erika Violet (9)
OM4 Fibre Cables (45)
OM5 Fibre Cables
OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables (18)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (20)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (20)
Homeplug Ethernet
Network Cables (1172)
Network Faceplates (28)
Network Patch Panels (25)
Switches & Routers (8)
Tools (6)
Wireless (9)
Peripherals (14)
Power Cables (116)
Switches (16)
Telephone & Modem (98)
Toslink Optical Audio (13)
USB (462)
VGA (127)
Video & Scart (57)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

30m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

 
30m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
Price:
£20.69 (£17.24 ex VAT)
Model: FB2M-LCST-300D
Quantity In Stock: 0
:  
Out of Stock


Quantity Discount10+ 50+ 100+ 250+ 500+ 
Price Each ex£15.69£15.17£14.83£14.31£13.45
Price Each inc£18.83£18.20£17.80£17.17£16.14
Your Savings9%12%14%17%22%

Add to Wish List
  Reviews

Product details

30m OM2 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 30 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

20m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125  Product 20 of 29 in category 
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable
 0.5m OM3 LC-ST 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop with Confidence
Rapid SSL Seal

Checkrate Seal

Featured
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
£1.25
10m Digital TV Aerial Cable White Gold Plated Male to Male
10m Digital TV Aerial Cable White Gold Plated Male to Male
£3.12
2m HDMI 2.1 Certified Cable Blue 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
2m HDMI 2.1 Certified Cable Blue 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£8.18
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
£10.63
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£10.60
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
£9.31
Faq
CAT6 Cable
HDMI Cables