Nimbus Cabledepot - Trade and Retail Cable Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
  1. Home »
  2. Networking »
  3. Fibre Optic Network Cable »
  4. LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable »
  5. 2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 - FB2M-LCLC-020
Categories
Accessories (70)
Adapters (125)
Aerial & Satellite (76)
Audio 3.5mm & Phono (187)
Connectors (27)
Displayport (75)
Docking Stations (1)
Drive Enclosures (6)
DVI Cables (79)
External Data Cables (112)
Faceplates and Modules (47)
Firewire (29)
HDMI (327)
Internal Data Cables (46)
KVM Switches (50)
Media Players (1)
Mini Displayport (34)
Networking (1477)
Accessories (13)
Adapters (14)
BNC Cables (7)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (11)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (213)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (42)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (32)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (23)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Fibre Cables (15)
OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables (18)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (14)
Homeplug Ethernet
Network Cables (1148)
Network Faceplates (28)
Network Patch Panels (22)
Switches & Routers (6)
Tools (6)
Wireless (9)
Peripherals (12)
Power Cables (114)
Switches (16)
Telephone & Modem (96)
Toslink Optical Audio (13)
USB (402)
VGA (127)
Video & Scart (57)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125

 
2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
Price:
£3.50 (£2.92 ex VAT)
Model: FB2M-LCLC-020
Quantity In Stock: 45
:  


Quantity Discount10+ 50+ 100+ 250+ 500+ 
Price Each ex£2.66£2.57£2.51£2.42£2.28
Price Each inc£3.19£3.08£3.01£2.90£2.74
Your Savings9%12%14%17%22%

Add to Wish List
  Reviews
.

Product details

2m OM2 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

 

Specification:

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 •  Length 2 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Customers who purchased 2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 also purchased

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125  Product 3 of 42 in category 
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable
 3m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop with Confidence
Rapid SSL Seal

Checkrate Seal

Featured
10m Digital TV Aerial Cable White Gold Plated Male to Male
10m Digital TV Aerial Cable White Gold Plated Male to Male
£3.12
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
£1.25
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
£8.45
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£11.26
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
£22.08
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
£8.93
Faq
CAT6 Cable
HDMI Cables