Nimbus Cabledepot - Trade and Retail Cable Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
  1. Home »
  2. Networking »
  3. Fibre Optic Network Cable »
  4. LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable »
  5. 1m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua - FB3M-LCLC-010
Categories
Accessories (70)
Adapters (125)
Aerial & Satellite (76)
Audio 3.5mm & Phono (187)
Connectors (27)
Displayport (75)
Docking Stations (1)
Drive Enclosures (6)
DVI Cables (79)
External Data Cables (112)
Faceplates and Modules (47)
Firewire (29)
HDMI (327)
Internal Data Cables (46)
KVM Switches (50)
Media Players (1)
Mini Displayport (34)
Networking (1477)
Accessories (13)
Adapters (14)
BNC Cables (7)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (11)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (213)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (42)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (32)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (23)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Fibre Cables (15)
OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables (18)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (14)
Homeplug Ethernet
Network Cables (1148)
Network Faceplates (28)
Network Patch Panels (22)
Switches & Routers (6)
Tools (6)
Wireless (9)
Peripherals (12)
Power Cables (114)
Switches (16)
Telephone & Modem (96)
Toslink Optical Audio (13)
USB (402)
VGA (127)
Video & Scart (57)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

1m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
1m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
Price:
£3.26 (£2.72 ex VAT)
Model: FB3M-LCLC-010
Quantity In Stock: 336
:  


Quantity Discount10+ 50+ 100+ 250+ 500+ 
Price Each ex£2.48£2.39£2.34£2.26£2.12
Price Each inc£2.98£2.87£2.81£2.71£2.54
Your Savings9%12%14%17%22%

Add to Wish List
  Reviews
.

Product details

1m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 1 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Customers who purchased 1m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua also purchased

20m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125  Product 16 of 42 in category 
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable
 2m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop with Confidence
Rapid SSL Seal

Checkrate Seal

Featured
1m USB 2.0 A B-Male Data Cable
1m USB 2.0 A B-Male Data Cable
£0.96
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
£22.08
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£11.26
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
£8.93
DVI-D to VGA Converter
DVI-D to VGA Converter
£15.70
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
1m Micro USB Cable USB A to Micro B
£1.25
Faq
CAT6 Cable
HDMI Cables