Nimbus Cabledepot - Trade and Retail Cable Supplier

Call 0207 100 6326
  1. Home »
  2. Networking »
  3. Fibre Optic Network Cable »
  4. LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable »
  5. 1m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125 - FB4M-LCLC-010
Categories
Accessories (70)
Adapters (125)
Aerial & Satellite (77)
Audio 3.5mm & Phono (187)
Connectors (27)
Displayport (80)
Docking Stations (1)
Drive Enclosures (6)
DVI Cables (79)
External Data Cables (112)
Faceplates and Modules (47)
Firewire (29)
HDMI (328)
Internal Data Cables (46)
KVM Switches (50)
Media Players (1)
Mini Displayport (34)
Networking (1478)
Accessories (13)
Adapters (14)
BNC Cables (7)
Bulk Network Cable 305m (11)
Fibre Optic Network Cable (214)
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable (43)
LC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (32)
LC to ST Fibre Optic Cable (23)
OM3 LC-LC 50/125um (9)
OM3 LC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 SC-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-LC 50/125um (7)
OM3 ST-SC 50/125um (6)
OM3 ST-ST 50/125um (7)
OM4 Fibre Cables (15)
OS2 9/125um Single Mode Fibre Cables (18)
SC to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable (14)
ST to ST Fibre Optic Cable (14)
Homeplug Ethernet
Network Cables (1148)
Network Faceplates (28)
Network Patch Panels (22)
Switches & Routers (6)
Tools (6)
Wireless (9)
Peripherals (12)
Power Cables (114)
Switches (16)
Telephone & Modem (96)
Toslink Optical Audio (13)
USB (424)
VGA (127)
Video & Scart (57)
Information
Contact Us
About Us
Terms & Conditions
Shipping
Cards We Accept
Cards We Accept

1m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

 
1m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
Price:
£3.96 (£3.30 ex VAT)
Model: FB4M-LCLC-010
Quantity In Stock: 826
:  


Quantity Discount10+ 50+ 100+ 250+ 500+ 
Price Each ex£3.00£2.90£2.84£2.74£2.57
Price Each inc£3.60£3.48£3.41£3.29£3.08
Your Savings9%12%14%17%22%

Add to Wish List
  Reviews
.

Product details

1m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Customers who purchased 1m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125 also purchased

0.5m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125  Product 29 of 43 in category 
LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable
 3m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop with Confidence
Rapid SSL Seal

Checkrate Seal

Featured
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
3m UHD Certified HDMI 2.1 Cable Black 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£11.26
2m HDMI 2.1 Certified Cable Blue 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
2m HDMI 2.1 Certified Cable Blue 4k 120Hz, 8k 60Hz
£8.18
1m USB 2.0 A B-Male Data Cable
1m USB 2.0 A B-Male Data Cable
£0.96
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
HDMI to VGA Converter Cable
£8.93
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
2m DisplayPort To DVI Cable
£8.83
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
£22.08
Faq
CAT6 Cable
HDMI Cables